National Archives & Records Administration: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→List of Chief Archivists: seeing if the table works now.,,) |
(dixie normous) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|[[File:CAfunman3425.png|130x130px]] | |[[File:CAfunman3425.png|130x130px]] | ||
| | |[[Funman Jones]] | ||
|''Awaiting Information'' | |''Awaiting Information'' | ||
|''Awaiting Information'' | |''Awaiting Information'' | ||
| | |[[Christopher Silversmith]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|[[File:CAtheyoungnerd.png|131x131px]] | |[[File:CAtheyoungnerd.png|131x131px]] | ||
| | |[[Logan Morgan]] | ||
|''Awaiting Information'' | |''Awaiting Information'' | ||
|''Awaiting Information'' | |''Awaiting Information'' | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| rowspan="3" |3 | | rowspan="3" |3 | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[File:CAianspecter.png|131x131px]] | | rowspan="3" |[[File:CAianspecter.png|131x131px]] | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |[[Zeus H. Biden]] | ||
| rowspan="3" |{{Circa}}5th October 2019 | | rowspan="3" |{{Circa}}5th October 2019 | ||
| rowspan="3" |25 April 2020 | | rowspan="3" |25 April 2020 | ||
| | |[[Wallace Wellington]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Anton Dre Marks]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Adrian Jackson]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |4 | | rowspan="3" |4 | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[File:CAowengrylls.png|131x131px]] | | rowspan="3" |[[File:CAowengrylls.png|131x131px]] | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |[[Owen Grylls]] | ||
| rowspan="3" |3rd May 2020 | | rowspan="3" |3rd May 2020 | ||
| rowspan="3" |1 August 2020 | | rowspan="3" |1 August 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Ivan Rohan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Joshua Ryan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|[[File:CAeoin.png|131x131px]] | |[[File:CAeoin.png|131x131px]] | ||
| | |[[Eoin Mills]] | ||
|12th September 2020 | |12th September 2020 | ||
|{{Circa}}14th September 2020 | |{{Circa}}14th September 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |6 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |[[File:CAxishai.png|131x131px]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |[[Xishai Cyrus-Windrunner]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |5th April 2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |N/A | ||
| | |[[Ryan Huston]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[David McLallen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Tadakatsu Honda]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Kidey Barclay]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Leo O. Laff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Tadakatsu Honda]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[A. Tyler]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Gargathe Oro]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Dixie Normous LXIX]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:54, 13 June 2023
The National Archives & Record Administration (NARA) is an independent agency in the V.N. federal government, founded c. 9th October 2019
![]() | |
Agency overview | |
---|---|
Formed | c. 9th October 2019 |
Jurisdiction | Vindex Nation |
Employees | 16 |
Agency executives |
|
History
Purpose
List of Chief Archivists
National Archives & Records Administration was lead by the following throughout its existence:
Number | Portrait | Name | Took Office | Left Office | President(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ![]() |
Funman Jones | Awaiting Information | Awaiting Information | Christopher Silversmith |
2 | ![]() |
Logan Morgan | Awaiting Information | Awaiting Information | Awaiting Information |
3 | ![]() |
Zeus H. Biden | c.5th October 2019 | 25 April 2020 | Wallace Wellington |
Anton Dre Marks | |||||
Adrian Jackson | |||||
4 | ![]() |
Owen Grylls | 3rd May 2020 | 1 August 2020 | |
Ivan Rohan | |||||
Joshua Ryan | |||||
5 | ![]() |
Eoin Mills | 12th September 2020 | c.14th September 2020 | |
6 | ![]() |
Xishai Cyrus-Windrunner | 5th April 2021 | N/A | Ryan Huston |
David McLallen | |||||
Tadakatsu Honda | |||||
Kidey Barclay | |||||
Leo O. Laff | |||||
Tadakatsu Honda | |||||
A. Tyler | |||||
Gargathe Oro | |||||
Dixie Normous LXIX |